Hon. Jenny Rivera, Chair
New York State Court of Appeals

Hon. Richard M. Berman
Southern District of New York

Hon. Margaret Mary Cangilos-Ruiz
Northern District of New York

Hon. P. Kevin Castel
Southern District of New York

Hon. Mae A. D'Agostino
Northern District of New York

Hon. Therese Wiley Dancks
Northern District of New York

Hon. Sandra J. Feuerstein
Eastern District of New York

Hon. Michael J. Garcia
New York State Court of Appeals

Hon. Frank P. Geraci, Jr.
Western District of New York

Hon. Martin Glenn
Southern District of New York

Hon. Dora Irizarry
Eastern District of New York

Hon. Raymond J. Lohier
United States Court of Appeals

Hon. William E. McCarthy
Appellate Division, Third Department

Hon. Robert J. Miller
Appellate Division, Second Department

Hon. Loretta A. Preska
Southern District of New York

Hon. Terry Jane Ruderman
Westchester County Supreme Court

Hon. Timothy J. Walker
New York Court of Claims

Michael D. Jordan, Circuit Executive
United States Court of Appeals

Janice D. Kish, Acting Deputy Circuit Executive
United States Court of Appeals

John P. Asiello, Chief Clerk and Legal Counsel to the Court
New York State Court of Appeals

 

Sharon M. Porcellio, Esq., Co-Chair
Bond Schoeneck & King, PLLC

James L. Bernard, Esq., Co-Chair
Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP

Kevin N. Ainsworth, Esq.
Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

Hon. Evelyn L. Braun
New York State Supreme Court

Arthur T. Cambouris
Brooklyn Law School

Michael A. Cardozo, Esq,
Proskauer Rose LLP

Hon. Carmen Beauchamp Ciparick
Greenberg Traurig, LLP

Linda J. Clark, Esq.
Barclay Damon LLP

Carrie H. Cohen, Esq.
Morrison & Foerster LLP

Hon. Melanie L. Cyganowski
Otterbourg P.C.

Hon. Diane Davis
United States Bankruptcy Judge for the Northern District of New York

Evan A. Davis, Esq.
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP

Lisa Dell, Esq.
New York State Attorney General, Bureau Chief of NYC Litigation Bureau

Ira M. Feinberg, Esq.
Hogan Lovells US LLP

Hon. Helen E. Freedman
JAMS

Tracy Catapano-Fox
Chief Clerk, Civil Term, Queens County Supreme Court

Robert J. Giuffra, Jr., Esq.
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP

James S. Gleason, Esq.
Hinman, Howard & Kattell, LLP

Alan J. Goldberg, Esq.
Whiteman Osterman & Hanna LLP

Hon. Victoria A. Graffeo
Harris Beach PLLC

Henry M. Greenberg, Esq.
Greenberg Traurig, LLP

Gregory P. Joseph, Esq.
Gregory P. Joseph Law Offices LLC

Jonathan G. Kortmansky, Esq.
Sullivan & Worcester LLP

Bernice K. Leber, Esq.
Arent Fox PLLC

Alan Levine, Esq.
Cooley LLP

James M. Paulino II, Esq.
Goldberg Segalla

Hon. Andrew Peck
DLA Piper

Marjorie Peerce, Esq.
Ballard Spahr Stillman & Friedman, LLP

Jay G. Safer, Esq.
Wollmuth Maher Deutsch, LLP

Doreen A. Simmons, Esq.
Hancock & Estabrook, LLP

Sheldon K. Smith, Esq.
Harter, Secrest & Emery LLP

Guy Miller Struve, Esq.
Davis Polk & Wardwell

Jeffrey A. Wadsworth, Esq.
Harter Secrest & Emery LLP

James M. Wicks, Esq.
Farrell Fritz P.C.

Catherine O'Hagan Wolfe
Clerk of Court, United States Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit

EMERITUS

David M. Gouldin, Esq.
Levene Gouldin & Thompson, LLP

Marilyn C. Kunstler, Esq.
Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP

Hon. Howard A. Levine, Esq.
Whiteman Osterman & Hanna LLP

Hon. Albert M. Rosenblatt
McCabe & Mack LLP

 

 

Members  |  Mission  |  Programs  |  Reports

  Contact Us